Products

100G

100G

  • Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4 standards
  • Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8
  • Supports 100 Gbps data rate links of up to 150 m via OM4
  • Low power consumption of max 2W Power Level 1 compliance (TBD)
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Using standard 12/8 lane optical fiber with MPO pluggable optical connector.
  • 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
View More Details
P/N Data Rate(bps) Description Light source Tx Min. (dBm) Tx Max. (dBm) Rx Sen. (dBm) DDMI Link Distance Fiber type Optical Connector Working temperature Product brief Datasheet Inventory
TQS-QG4H9-J83 100G 100GBASE-SR4 850nm VCSEL -8.4 2.4 -10.3 Yes 100m Multi-Mode MPO -20~85
TQS-Q14H9-JCA 100G 100GBASE-SR4 850nm VCSEL -8.4 2.4 -10.3 Yes 100m Multi-Mode MPO 0~70
TQS-Q74H9-JCA 100G 100GBASE-SR4, E-temp 850nm VCSEL -8.4 2.4 -10.3 Yes 100m Multi-Mode MPO -10~85
TGW-Q14BB-FCQ 100G 100GBASE-LR4 1294~1310nm LWDM-DFB -4.3 4.5 -10.6 Yes 10km Single-Mode LC 0~70
TQS-Q14H9-J82 100G 100GBASE-SR4 850nm VCSEL -8.4 2.4 -10.3 Yes 100m Multi-Mode MPO 0~70
TQS-Q14H9-J83 100G 100GBASE-SR4 850nm VCSEL -8.4 2.4 -10.3 Yes 100m Multi-Mode MPO 0~70
TGW-Q14BB-F81 100G 100GBASE-LR4 LWDM-DFB -4.3 4.5 -10.6 Yes 10km Single-Mode LC 0~70
TCW-Q14AA-DCQ 100G 100GBASE-CWDM4 CWDM DFB -6.5 2.5 -10 Yes 2km Single-Mode LC 0~70
TQS-Q14B9-DCQ 100G 100GBASE-PSM4 1310nm DFB -8.4 2.4 -11 Yes 2km Single-Mode MPO 0~70
TQS-Q14H8-X83xx 100G 100GBASE-AOC - - - - Yes 1~20m Cable type by request - 0~70
TQS-214H8-X82xx 100G 100GBASE-Fanout - - - - Yes 1~20m Cable type by request - 0~70