Products

Optical Bypass Devices

OBM

  • Reliable Passive Fiber Bypass (Latching)
  • Low Return Loss
  • Available in 50/125μm Multimode Fiber
  • PCB Mountable Type
  • Fast Ethernet Standard Compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Rev.10.2 Compliant
  • SONET/SDH Standard Compliant
  • Two Quad LC Adapter
  • Class 1 Laser Product Complies with EN 60825-1
  • 10G-BASE-SR are available
  • Compliant with CE & FCC Standard
  • Compact Format and ROHS Compliant
OBM
P/N Data Rate Tx (dBm) Rx (dBm) Connector Distance Voltage SD Temp Datasheet Inventory
Min Max Sen. (deg C)
OBM-D3DH2-F01 100G -8.4 2.4 - MPO 100m 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
OBM-D3QH2-B01 40G -7.6 2.4 -5.4 MPO 100m 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
OBM-D3QH2-B02 40G -7.6 2.4 -5.4 MPO 100m 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
OBM-B1CH4-P01 10G -7.1 -1 -11.1 LC 33m/ 82m/ 300m 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
OBM-B1CH2-P01 10G -7.1 -1 -11.1 LC 33m/ 82m/ 300m 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
OBM-A3CB2-C06 10G -8.0 0.5 -12.6 LC 10km 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
OBM-A3CB4-C06 10G -8.0 0.5 -12.6 LC 10km 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
OBM-B3BH4-E01 1G -9.5 -4 -20 LC 550m 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
OBM-B3BH2-E01 1G -9.5 -4 -20 LC 550m 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
OBM-A3BA2-C01 1G -9 -3 -21 LC 10km 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
OBM-A3BA4-C01 1G -9 -3 -21 LC 10km 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
OBM-A3BA2-C06 1G -9 -3 -21 LC 10km 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
OBM-A3BA4-C06 1G -9 -3 -21 LC 10km 3.3V TTL 0~70℃