Products

48G QSFP+ to Mini SAS-HD

48G QSFP+ to Mini SAS-HD

  • Backwards compatible to 6-Gbps SAS-2.1 of optical-mode capable systems with out-of-band (OOB) signal supported.
  • 4Tx/Rx, Full-Duplex AOCs, Maximum aggregate speed of 48-Gbps for SAS3.0
  • Bit-Error-Rate (BER) better than 10-12.
  • Link length up to 100-m via OM3 MMF.
  • Round cable with small 3.0-mm outer diameter for flexible routing and easy cable management.
  • MiniSAS HD and QSFP+ connector compliant to SFF-8644 and SFF-8436, respectively.
  • Management interface compliant to SFF-8636.
Features
48G QSFP+ to Mini SAS-HD 
P/N Data Rate Voltage Category Device type Interface Temperature Distance Product brief Datasheet Inventory
TQS-19EH8-XCA03 48G 3.3V DDMI 850 nm VCSEL CML/CML 0~65°C 3m
TQS-19EH8-XCA05 48G 3.3V DDMI 850 nm VCSEL CML/CML 0~65°C 5m
TQS-19EH8-XCA07 48G 3.3V DDMI 850 nm VCSEL CML/CML 0~65°C 7m
TQS-19EH8-XCA10 48G 3.3V DDMI 850 nm VCSEL CML/CML 0~65°C 10m
TQS-19EH8-XCA20 48G 3.3V DDMI 850 nm VCSEL CML/CML 0~65°C 20m
TQS-19EH8-XC405 48G 3.3V DDMI 850 nm VCSEL CML/CML 0~65°C 5m
TQS-19EH8-XC412 48G 3.3V DDMI 850 nm VCSEL CML/CML 0~65°C 12m
TQS-19EH8-XC415 48G 3.3V DDMI 850 nm VCSEL CML/CML 0~65°C 15m
TQS-19EH8-XC420 48G 3.3V DDMI 850 nm VCSEL CML/CML 0~65°C 20m
History
    3Inquiry