Products

Fiber Channel

Fiber Channel

  • Supports 4x16Gb/s data rate links of 70m/100m via OM3/OM4, respectively
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Using standard 12/8 lane optical fiber with MPO pluggable optical connector
  • 4x16Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with SFF-8665 Revision 1.8
Features
P/N Data Rate Light source Tx Min.(dBm) Tx Max.(dBm) Rx Sen.(dBm) Connector Distance Voltage SD Temp (deg C) Product Brief Datasheet Inventory
TFC–Q17H9–J81 64G 850nm VCSEL -8.4 2.4 -5.2 MPO 100m/OM4 3.3V CML 0~70°C
TFC-A16H1-834 32G 850nm VCSEL -8.4 2.4 -10.2 LC 100m/OM4 3.3V PECL 0~70°C
TAS-A1LH1-911 14.025G/10G 850nm VCSEL -8 -1 -12 LC 100m/OM3 3.3V TTL 0~70°C
TAS-A14H1-911 14.025G 850nm VCSEL -8 -1 -12 LC 100m/OM3 3.3V TTL 0~70°C
TAS-A1TH1-P11 8G 850nm VCSEL -8.2 -2 -11.2 LC 300m/OM3 3.3V TTL 0~70°C
TAS-A5TH1-P11 8.5G 850nm VCSEL -6.5 -1 -11.1 LC 150m/OM3 3.3V TTL -5~70°C
History
    3Inquiry