Products

SDI

SDI

  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA
  • SMPTE ST-2082 compliant
  • Supports video pathological patterns for 24G-SDI (8K30), 12G-SDI (4K60), 6G-SDI (UHD-SDI), 3G-SDI and
  • HD-SDI
  • Hot Pluggable
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI shileding performance
  • Built in digital diagnostic Functions
  • Operating case temperature range: Commercial Temperature 0℃ ~ 70℃
  • ROHS Compliant
P/N Data Rate Light source Tx Min.(dBm) Tx Max.(dBm) Connector Distance Voltage SD Temp (deg C) Datasheet Inventory
TIM-A1EB1-F11 12G 1310nm DFB -5.0 1.0 LC 10km 3.3V LVTTL 0~70°C
TIM-A1E61-F12 12G 1310nm DFB -5.0 1.0 LC 10km 3.3V LVTTL 0~70°C
TIM-A1EO1-F13 12G InGaAs PIN - - LC 10km 3.3V LVTTL 0~70°C
TIN-A1E61-F14 12G 1310nm DFB -5.0 1.0 LC 10km 3.3V LVTTL 0~70°C
TIN-A1EO1-F15 12G InGaAs PIN - - LC 10km 3.3V LVTTL 0~70°C