Products

SDI

SDI


  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA

  • SMPTE ST-2082 compliant

  • Supports video pathological patterns for 24G-SDI (8K30), 12G-SDI (4K60), 6G-SDI (UHD-SDI), 3G-SDI and

  • HD-SDI

  • Hot Pluggable

  • All-metal housing for superior EMI shileding performance

  • Built in digital diagnostic Functions

  • Operating case temperature range: Commercial Temperature 0℃ ~ 70℃

  • ROHS Compliant

P/N Data Rate Light source Tx Min.(dBm) Tx Max.(dBm) Connector Distance Voltage SD Temp (deg C) Datasheet Inventory
TIM-A12x1-G11 3G 1310nm DFB -8.2 0.5 LC 20km 3.3V TTL 0~70°C
TIM-A14x1-G11 12G 1310nm DFB -8.2 0.5 LC 20km 3.3V TTL 0~70°C
TIM-A1C61-F12 12G 1310nm DFB -5.0 1.0 LC 10km 3.3V LVTTL 0~70°C
TIM-A1CB1-F11 12G 1310nm DFB -5.0 1.0 LC 10km 3.3V LVTTL 0~70°C
TIM-A1CO1-F13 12G InGaAs PIN - - LC 10km 3.3V LVTTL 0~70°C
TIN-A1C61-F14 12G 1310nm DFB -5.0 1.0 LC 10km 3.3V LVTTL 0~70°C
TIN-A1CO1-F15 12G InGaAs PIN - - LC 10km 3.3V LVTTL 0~70°C
TIM-A15x1-F11 24G 1310nm DFB -8.2 0.5 LC 10km 3.3V TTL 0~70°C
TIO-Q16H9-J81 48G 850nm VCSEL -8.4 2.4 MPO 100m 3.3V CML 0~70°C