Products

10G AOC

10G AOC

  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 & SFF-8472
  • Operating data rate up to 10.3125 Gbps
  • Fiber link up to 100m
  • Low power @ 800 mW typical
  • Hot Pluggable 20pin connector
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Built in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 ~ 70℃
  • Fully RoHS Compliant
Features
10G SFP+
P/N Data Rate Light Source Tx (dBm) Rx (dBm) Connector Distance Voltage SD Temp Product brief Datasheet Inventory
Min Max Sen. (deg C)
TAS-A1NH8-X1301 10GBASE-AOC 850nm VCSEL - - - LC 1m 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
TAS-A1NH8-X1303 10GBASE-AOC 850nm VCSEL - - - LC 3m 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
TAS-A1NH8-X1305 10GBASE-AOC 850nm VCSEL - - - LC 5m 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
TAS-A1NH8-X1307 10GBASE-AOC 850nm VCSEL - - - LC 7m 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
TAS-A1NH8-X1310 10GBASE-AOC 850nm VCSEL - - - LC 10m 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
TAS-A1NH8-X1320 10GBASE-AOC 850nm VCSEL - - - LC 20m 3.3V TTL 0~70℃
History
    3Inquiry