Products

25G AOC

25G AOC

  • Hot pluggable
  • Bit rate support from 25G to 28Gbps
  • Pre-terminated fiber cable
  • Operating environment temperature 0 ~ 70℃
  • SFP28 housing with enhanced EMI shielding
  • Programmable EEPROM for serial identification
  • Up to 70m/100m by active optical cable with OM3/OM4 fiber
  • SFF-8432 Mechanical MSA
  • RoHS complaint
Features
P/N Data Rate(bps) Description Light Source Tx (dBm) Rx (dBm) Sen. DDMI Link Distance Fiber type Optical Connector Working temperature Product brief Datasheet Inventory
Min Max
TAS-A1EH8-XAQ01 25G SFP28 AOC - - - - Yes 1m Cable type by request - 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-A1EH8-XAQ03 25G SFP28 AOC - - - - Yes 3m Cable type by request - 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-A1EH8-XAQ05 25G SFP28 AOC - - - - Yes 5m Cable type by request - 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-A1EH8-XAQ07 25G SFP28 AOC - - - - Yes 7m Cable type by request - 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-A1EH8-XAQ10 25G SFP28 AOC - - - - Yes 10m Cable type by request - 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-A1EH8-XAQ20 25G SFP28 AOC - - - - Yes 20m Cable type by request - 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-A1EH8-X3103 25G SFP28 AOC - - - - Yes 3m Cable type by request - 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-A1EH8-X3105 25G SFP28 AOC - - - - Yes 5m Cable type by request - 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-A1EH8-X3107 25G SFP28 AOC - - - - Yes 7m Cable type by request - 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-A1EH8-X3110 25G SFP28 AOC - - - - Yes 10m Cable type by request - 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-A1EH8-X3120 25G SFP28 AOC - - - - Yes 20m Cable type by request - 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-A1EH8-X3125 25G SFP28 AOC - - - - Yes 25m Cable type by request - 0 ~ 70°C
History
    3Inquiry