Products

12G SDI
  • Facebook
  • LINE
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn

SDI

  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA
  • SMPTE ST-2082 compliant
  • Supports video pathological patterns for 24G-SDI (8K30), 12G-SDI (4K60), 6G-SDI (UHD-SDI), 3G-SDI and
  • HD-SDI
  • Hot Pluggable
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI shileding performance
  • Built in digital diagnostic Functions
  • Operating case temperature range: Commercial Temperature 0℃ ~ 70℃
  • ROHS Compliant

Features
P/N Description Light
Source
Link
Distance
Fiber
Type
Optical
Connector
Operational
Temperature
Data
Sheet
Distrubutor
Inventory
Search
TIM-A1EB1-F11 12G SDI 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC 0~70°C
TIM-A1EB1-F16 12G SDI 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC 0~70°C
TIM-A1E61-F12 12G SDI 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC 0~70°C
TIM-A1EO1-F13 12G SDI 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC 0~70°C
TIM-A1E61-F14 12G SDI 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC 0~70°C To be ready soon
TIM-A1EO1-F15 12G SDI 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC 0~70°C To be ready soon
TIM-A2EB1-F11 12G SDI 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC -40~85°C To be ready soon
TIM-A2EB1-F16 12G SDI 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC -40~85°C
TIM-A2E61-F12 12G SDI 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC -40~85°C To be ready soon
TIM-A2EO1-F13 12G SDI 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC -40~85°C To be ready soon
TIM-A2E61-F14 12G SDI 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC -40~85°C To be ready soon
TIM-A2EO1-F15 12G SDI 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC -40~85°C To be ready soon

Obsolescence Parts
P/N Description Light
Source
Link
Distance
Fiber
Type
Optical
Connector
Operational
Temperature
Data
Sheet
Distrubutor
Inventory
Search
TIM-A1E61-F12 12G SDI 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC 0~70°C
TIM-A1EO1-F13 12G SDI InGaAs PIN 10km Single-Mode LC 0~70°C
TIN-A1E61-F14 12G SDI 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC 0~70°C
TIN-A1EO1-F15 12G SDI InGaAs PIN 10km Single-Mode LC 0~70°C

Loading...
3Online Shopping

Online Shopping

    Check Out

    History
      3Inquiry Cart