Products

25G

25G

  • 25Gb/s serial optical interface
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allows customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS Compliant
Features
P/N Description Light
Source
Link
Distance
Fiber
Type
Optical
Connector
Operational
Temperature
Data
Sheet
Distrubutor
Inventory
Search
TAS-A1EH1-831 25GBASE-SR 850nm VCSEL 100m/OM4 Multi-Mode LC 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-A1EH1-834 25GBASE-SR 850nm VCSEL 100m/OM4 Multi-Mode LC 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-A1EH1-837 25GBASE-SR
10GBASE-SR
850nm VCSEL 100m/OM4 Multi-Mode LC 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-AGEH1-837 25GBASE-SR
10GBASE-SR
850nm VCSEL 100m/OM4 Multi-Mode LC -20 ~ 85°C
TAS-A1EB1-F11 25GBASE-LR 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-A1EB1-FC1 25GBASE-LR 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC 0 ~ 70°C To be ready soon
TAS-A2EB1-F11 25GBASE-LR 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC 0 ~ 70°C To be ready soon

Obsolescence Parts
P/N Description Light
Source
Link
Distance
Fiber
Type
Optical
Connector
Operational
Temperature
Data
Sheet
Distrubutor
Inventory
Search
TAS-A1EH1-8AQ 25GBASE-SR 850nm VCSEL 100m/OM4 Multi-Mode LC 0 ~ 70°C
TAS-A1EB1-FAQ 25GBASE-LR 1310nm DFB 10km Single-Mode LC 0 ~ 70°C

Loading...
3Online Shopping

Online Shopping

    Check Out

    History
      3Inquiry Cart